GM 6840

Titan – 4K/UHD or 3G/HD/SD Quad Channel SDI Video and Audio Processing Platform

Specialty

Analog Audio, Digital Audio, Fiber, HDMI, Quad 2SI, SDI 1.5G, SDI 12Gbit, SDI 270MBit, SDI 3Gbit

Documentation

Features

  • 4x 3G or 1x 4K/UHD general purpose A/V processing appliance
  • Internal input and output signal routers
  • Compatible with all greenMachine Constellations (Configurations)
  • Integrated control panel with color display for live image monitoring, audio level meters, status indication and menu driven control interface
  • Small footprint: 1RU high x half 19″ rack width
  • 3x electrical SD/HD/3G SDI inputs. Level A and Level B DL
  • 3x electrical SD/HD/3G SDI outputs. Level A and Level B DL
  • 1x electrical SD/HD/3G/12G SDI Input. 12G Single Link / Quad Link 2SI Level A / BDL
  • 1x electrical SD/HD/3G/12G SDI Output. 12G Single Link / Quad Link 2SI Level A /BDL
  • 1x 4k/UHD HDMI input (1.4b) and 1x 4k/UHD HDMI output (1.4b)
  • 1x Analog reference input and output (bi-level or tri-level sync)
  • 1x Electrical LAN I/O connection
  • 4x Balanced analog audio or digital AES Audio inputs
  • 4x Balanced analog audio or digital AES Audio outputs
  • 4x GPI inputs and 4x GPI outputs
  • 1x Optional SDI fiber I/O (basic fiber or CWDM): SD/HD/3G
  • 1x Optional 12G SDI fiber I/O (basic fiber or CWDM): HD/3G/6G/12G
  • 1x Optional Ethernet LAN fiber connection (basic or CWDM)
  • Optional redundant power protection
  • Optional 19″ rack frame
  • Full remote control using greenGUI control software
  • Nova controller with custom control included
  • Full SNMP V2 support

Description

The greenMachine approach is unique. The hardware itself is a powerful general purpose audio and video processing appliance that is custom configured using a predefined selection of APPs we call “constellations”

The basic greenMachine hardware does not include any licensed constellations. These can be purchased and licensed as needed or even shared from another greenMachine on your network which has a licensed constellation but is not in use.

The greenMachine platform includes an integrated color display with an intuitive user interface for local control and signal monitoring. A variety of push buttons and status indicators can also be found on the front of the hardware. The complimentary greenGUI software provides access to a sophisticated user interface with extensive user control and configuration capability.

An external primary power supply is included with every greenMachine hardware purchase, and you can add an optional second power supply for redundancy. We also have an optional 1RU rack mounting kit which can accommodate up to two green machines with primary and redundant power.

greenMachine titan processes four 3G/HD/SD-SDI video streams or a single 4K/UHD video input. It offers up to 12G processing support (3840 x 2160 @60 Hz) and provides the functionality to convert between single-link 4K video (12G) and quad-link 4K video (2SI; 4x3G).

This is an extremely powerful hardware design using the very latest high speed programmable technology as well as ARM processors. A technology solution ready for today and also the future with a flexible APP driven architecture.

Note. The basic hardware does have all the available constellations preinstalled and ready for use and are fully functional for testing and evaluation.The only restriction is the video and audio outputs are watermarked until the constellation is purchased and licensed.

 

Accessories

OH-BD-1-1310

3Gbit SDI Bidirectional transceiver (single fiber)

OH-BD-1-1550

3Gbit SDI Bidirectional transceiver (single fiber)

OH-RX-1

3Gbit SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter

OH-TR-1

3Gbit SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver

OH-TR-12

12G SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver

OH-TR-4-XXXX

3Gbit SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver – CWDM (40km)

OH-TR-8-XXXX

3Gbit SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver – CWDM (80km)

OH-TX-1

3Gbit SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter

OH-TX-12

12G SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter

RFR 6000

19″ 1RU Rack Frame for Green Machine

Ordering Information

(Note: These are only the hardware options to the greenMachine and does not include any constellations)
UPC / EANModelDescription
4250479325494GM 6840Green Machine Titan
Options
4250479324466RFR 60001RU 19" Chassis for 1 or 2 Green Machines
4250479324367RPS 6120 USRedundant power Supply
3G SDI Fiber
4250479318137OH-TR-13G SDI Transceiver SFP (non CWDM)
4250479318205OH-TX-13G SDI Transmitter SFP (non CWDM)
4250479318243OH-RX-13G SDI Receiver SFP (non CWDM)
4250479318281OH-TR-0-850 MM3G SDI Transceiver SFP (Multimode)
12G SDI Fiber
4250479325029OH-TR-1212G SDI Tranceiver SFP (non CWDM)
4250479325036OH-TX-1212G SDI Transmitter SFP (non CWDM)
4250479325043OH-RX-1212G SDI Receiver SFP (non CWDM)
Ethernet Fiber
4250479324190OH-TR-51Ethernet / Data SFP (non CWDM)
4250479324206OH-TR-50-850 MMEthernet / Data SFP (Multimode)
3G SDI WDM Fiber
4250479318298OH-BD-1-1310SDI Bidirectional (WDM) SFP 1310nm
4250479318304OH-BD-1-1550SDI Bidirectional (WDM) SFP 1550nm
CWDM 12G SDI Fiber
4250479325630OH-TX-12-1270SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1270nm
4250479325647OH-TX-12-1290SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1290nm
4250479325654OH-TX-12-1310SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1310nm
4250479325661OH-TX-12-1330SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1330nm
4250479325685OH-TX-12-1550 SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1550nm
4250479325692OH-TX-12-1570 SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1570nm
4250479325708OH-TX-12-1590 SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1590nm
4250479325715OH-TX-12-1610SDI TX Fiber SFP (CWDM) 1610nm
CWDM 3G SDI Fiber
4250479312906OH-TR-4-1290 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1290nm
4250479313101OH-TR-4-1310 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1310nm
4250479313309OH-TR-4-1330 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1330nm
4250479313507OH-TR-4-1350 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1350nm
4250479313705OH-TR-4-1370 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1370nm
4250479313903OH-TR-4-1390 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1390nm
4250479314108OH-TR-4-1410 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1410nm
4250479314306OH-TR-4-1430 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1430nm
4250479314504OH-TR-4-1450 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1450nm
4250479314702OH-TR-4-1470 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1470nm
4250479314900OH-TR-4-1490 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1490nm
4250479315105OH-TR-4-1510 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1510nm
4250479315303OH-TR-4-1530 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1530nm
4250479315501OH-TR-4-1550 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1550nm
4250479315709OH-TR-4-1570 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1570nm
4250479315907OH-TR-4-1590 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1590nm
4250479316102OH-TR-4-1610 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1610nm
Long Haul CWDM 3G SDI Fiber
4250479320772OH-TR-8-1270SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1270nm
4250479320789OH-TR-8-1290SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1290nm
4250479320796OH-TR-8-1310SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1310nm
4250479320802OH-TR-8-1330SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1330nm
4250479320819OH-TR-8-1350SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1350nm
4250479320826OH-TR-8-1370SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1370nm
4250479320833OH-TR-8-1390SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1390nm
4250479320840OH-TR-8-1410SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1410nm
4250479320857OH-TR-8-1430SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1430nm
4250479320864OH-TR-8-1450 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1450nm
4250479320871OH-TR-8-1470SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1470nm
4250479320888OH-TR-8-1490 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1490nm
4250479320895OH-TR-8-1510 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1510nm
4250479320901OH-TR-8-1530 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1530nm
4250479320918OH-TR-8-1550 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1550nm
4250479320925OH-TR-8-1570 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1570nm
4250479320932OH-TR-8-1590 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1590nm
4250479320949OH-TR-8-1610 SDI Transceiver SFP (CWDM) 1610nm
CWDM Data Fiber
4250479312753OH-TR-54-1270 Data Transceiver SFP 1270nm (CWDM)
4250479312951OH-TR-54-1290 Data Transceiver SFP 1290nm (CWDM)
4250479313156OH-TR-54-1310 Data Transceiver SFP 1310nm (CWDM)
4250479313354OH-TR-54-1330 Data Transceiver SFP 1330nm (CWDM)
4250479313552OH-TR-54-1350 Data Transceiver SFP 1350nm (CWDM)
4250479313750OH-TR-54-1370 Data Transceiver SFP 1370nm (CWDM)
4250479313958OH-TR-54-1390 Data Transceiver SFP 1390nm (CWDM)
4250479314153OH-TR-54-1410 Data Transceiver SFP 1410nm (CWDM)
4250479314351OH-TR-54-1430 Data Transceiver SFP 1430nm (CWDM)
4250479314559OH-TR-54-1450 Data Transceiver SFP 1450nm (CWDM)
4250479314757OH-TR-54-1470 Data Transceiver SFP 1470nm (CWDM)
4250479314955OH-TR-54-1490 Data Transceiver SFP 1490nm (CWDM)
4250479315150OH-TR-54-1510 Data Transceiver SFP 1510nm (CWDM)
4250479315358OH-TR-54-1530 Data Transceiver SFP 1530nm (CWDM)
4250479315556OH-TR-54-1550 Data Transceiver SFP 1550nm (CWDM)
4250479315754OH-TR-54-1570 Data Transceiver SFP 1570nm (CWDM)
4250479315952OH-TR-54-1590 Data Transceiver SFP 1590nm (CWDM)
4250479316157OH-TR-54-1610 Data Transceiver SFP 1610nm (CWDM)
Long Haul CWDM Data Fiber
4250479320956OH-TR-58-1270Data Transceiver SFP 1270nm (CWDM)
4250479320963OH-TR-58-1290Data Transceiver SFP 1290nm (CWDM)
4250479320970OH-TR-58-1310Data Transceiver SFP 1310nm (CWDM)
4250479320987OH-TR-58-1330Data Transceiver SFP 1330nm (CWDM)
4250479320994OH-TR-58-1350Data Transceiver SFP 1350nm (CWDM)
4250479321007OH-TR-58-1370Data Transceiver SFP 1370nm (CWDM)
4250479321014OH-TR-58-1390Data Transceiver SFP 1390nm (CWDM)
4250479321021OH-TR-58-1410Data Transceiver SFP 1410nm (CWDM)
4250479321038OH-TR-58-1430Data Transceiver SFP 1430nm (CWDM)
4250479321045OH-TR-58-1450Data Transceiver SFP 1450nm (CWDM)
4250479321052OH-TR-58-1470 Data Transceiver SFP 1470nm (CWDM)
4250479321069OH-TR-58-1490 Data Transceiver SFP 1490nm (CWDM)
4250479321076OH-TR-58-1510 Data Transceiver SFP 1510nm (CWDM)
4250479321083OH-TR-58-1530 Data Transceiver SFP 1530nm (CWDM)
4250479321090OH-TR-58-1550 Data Transceiver SFP 1550nm (CWDM)
4250479321106OH-TR-58-1570 Data Transceiver SFP 1570nm (CWDM)
4250479321113OH-TR-58-1590 Data Transceiver SFP 1590nm (CWDM)
4250479321120OH-TR-58-1610 Data Transceiver SFP 1610nm (CWDM)

 

ATTN: State of California Consumers

WARNING: This product can potentially expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects of other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov