LC/ST Sim

LC to ST Fiber Adapter Kit

Additional information

Specialty

Fiber

Description

This fiber adapter cable is designed to convert the module simplex LC fiber connection for use with an existing fiber cable with a ST fiber connector. Singlemode fiber, approx. 0.5m (19 inches) long. Includes ST connector sex changer. (less than 0.25dB insertion loss)

Note: Not for use with multimode modules or fiber cable

Ordering Information

UPC / EANModelDescription
4250479318151LC/ST-SIMLC-ST Fiber Adapter Kit (0.5m) Singlemode