LC/ST Dup

LC to ST Duplex Fiber Adapter Kit

Additional information

Specialty

Fiber

Description

This fiber adapter cable is designed to convert the module duplex LC fiber connections for use with existing fiber cables with a ST fiber connectors. Singlemode fiber, approx. 0.5m (19 inches) long. Includes dual ST connector sex changer. (less than 0.25dB insertion loss)

Note: Not for use with multimode modules or fiber cable

Ordering Information

UPC / EANModelDescription
4250479318168LC/ST-DUPLC-ST Duplex Fiber Adapter Kit (0.5m) Singlemode