LC/LC Sim

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Additional information

Specialty

Fiber

Description

This fiber patch cable is designed for system interconnections between the modules to our passive optical multiplexers / splitters etc. LC fiber connection on each end, approx. 0.5m (19 inches) long.(less than 0.25dB insertion loss) Singlemode.

Note: Not for use with multimode modules

Ordering Information

UPC / EANModelDescription
4250479318182LC/LC-SIMLC-LC Fiber Patch Cable (0.5m) Singlemode