LC/LC DUP

LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Additional information

Specialty

Fiber

Description

This duplex fiber patch cable is designed for system interconnections between the modules to our passive optical multiplexers / splitters etc. LC fiber connection on each end, approx. 0.5m (19 inches) long.(less than 0.25dB insertion loss) Singlemode.

Note: Not for use with multimode modules

Ordering Information

UPC / EANModelDescription
4250479323155LC/LC-DUPLC-LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable (0.5m) Singlemode